Morning Pickup
Times (Mon - Fri)

Evening drop off
Times (Mon - Fri)

From Whitland/Carmarthen
AM Pick Up Time (AM) Zone
Whitland Square 7.15am D
Carmarthen Railway Station 7.35am C
Glanwili Hospital 7.40am C
Whitemill 7.45am C
Nantgaredig Junction 7.50am C
Halfway Inn 7.55am C
Broad Oak 8.00am C
Llandovery College 8.20am
From Lampeter
AM Pick Up Time (AM) Zone
Market Square Car Park 7.45am B
Esgairdawe Junction 7.55am B
Down Home Stoves 8.05am B
Llanwrda Post Office 8.15am A
Llandovery College 8.20am
From Llanelli/Ammanford
AM Pick Up Time (AM) Zone
Swiss Valley (Calsonic) 7.20am C
Bryn 7.25am C
Llangennech 7.30am C
Pont Abraham Services 7.35am C
Capel Hendre Junction 7.40am C
Llandybie Square 7.45am B
Ffairfach 7.50am B
CK's Supermarket 7.55am B
Rhosmaen (Talley Road) 8.05am B
Square & Compass (A40) 8.10am A
Llandovery College 8.25am
From Brecon to Llandovery College
AM Pick Up Time (AM) Zone
Brecon 7.30am C
Aberbran Fawr Lay-by (Strawberry Farm) 7.40am B
Sennybridge Post Office 8.00am B
Llandovery College 8.20am
To Whitland/Carmarthen
PM Drop Off Time (Mon – Thu) Time (Fridays)
Llandovery College 4.40pm 3.40pm
Broad Oak 5.05pm 4.05pm
Halfway Inn 5.10pm 4.10pm
Nantgaredig Junction 5.15pm 4.15pm
Whitemill 5.25pm 4.25pm
Glanwili Hospital 5.30pm 4.30pm
Carmarthen Railway Station 5.35pm 4.35pm
Whitland Square 5.55pm 4.55pm
To Lampeter
PM Drop Off Time
(Mon – Thu)
Time
(Fridays)
Llandovery College 4.40pm 3.40pm
Llanwrda Post Office 4.45pm 3.45pm
Down Home Stoves 4.55pm 3.55pm
Esgairdawe Junction 5.05pm 4.05pm
Market Square Car Park 5.20pm 4.20pm
To Llanelli/Ammanford
PM Drop Off Time
(Mon – Thu)
Time
(Fridays)
Llandovery College 4.40pm 3.40pm
Square & Compass (A40) 4.50pm 3.50pm
Rhosmaen (Talley Road) 5.00pm 4.00pm
CK's Supermarket 5.05pm 4.05pm
Ffairfach 5.10pm 4.10pm
Llandybie Square 5.15pm 4.15pm
Capel Hendre Junction 5.20pm 4.20pm
Pont Abraham Services 5.25pm 4.25pm
Llangennech 5.30pm 4.30pm
Bryn 5.35pm 4.35pm
Swiss Valley (Calsonic) 5.40pm 4.40pm
To Brecon
PM Drop Off Time
(Mon – Thu)
Time
(Fridays)
Llandovery College 4.40pm 3.40pm
Sennybridge Post Office 5.00pm 4.00pm
Aberbran Fawr Lay-by (Strawberry Farm) 5.20pm 4.20pm
Brecon 5.30pm 4.30pm
Pick Up ZonePrice per Term
Zone A (0-9 Miles)£475.55
Zone B (10-19 Miles)£540.00
Zone C (20-29 Miles)£560.00
Zone D (30+ Miles)£650.00
Individual Journeys£7.50 each way