Morning Pickup
Times (Mon - Fri)

Evening drop off
Times (Mon - Fri)

From Whitland/Carmarthen
AM Pick Up Time (AM) Zone
Keefe House, Whitland SA34 0AJ C 7.15am
Carmarthen Railway Station SA31 2BE C 7.35am
A40 Carmarthen C
Glanwili Hospital SA31 2AF C 7.43am
Abergwili Road, Carmarthen C 7.45am
Whitemill Inn SA32 7EN B 7.50am
Nantgaredig Junction SA32 7LE B 7.55am
Halfway Inn SA32 7NL B 8.00am
Broad Oak SA32 8QJ B 8.05am
Llandovery College 8.25am
From Lampeter
AM Pick Up Time (AM) Zone
Commons Car Park, Lampeter SA48 7DG B 7.45am
Tafarn Jem, Lampeter SA48 8HF B 7.55am
Royal Oak Hotel, Llanwrda SA19 8DR A 8.00am
Dolaucothi Arms Hotel, Llanwrda SA19 8UW A 8.15am
Cynwyl Gaeo A 8.15am
Llanwrda Stores- The Old Post Office, Llanwrda SA19 8HD A 8.15am
Llandovery College 8.20am
From Llanelli/Ammanford
AM Pick Up Time (AM) Zone
Calsonic, Llanelli SA14 8HT C 7.20am
Bryngwyn School, Llanelli SA14 8RP C 7.25am
Cafe, Bryn, Llanelli SA14 9UF C 7.25am
Co-op, Llangennech, Llanelli SA14 8TS C 7.30am
Pont Abraham Services, M4, Swansea SA4 0FU B 7.35am
Post Office, Ammanford SA18 3SF B 7.40am
Llandybie Square, Llandybïe, Ammanford SA18 3HY B 7.45am
Square, Llandeilo SA19 6UH A 7.50am
Ysgol Ganradd Llandeilo, Llandeilo SA19 6LU A 7.55am
Talley Road, Llandeilo SA19 7HJ A 8.05am
Square & Compass Inn Q, Llangadog SA19 9NB A 8.10am
Llandovery College 8.25am
From Brecon to Llandovery College
AM Pick Up Zone Time (AM)
Brecon B 7.30am
Aberbran Fawr Lay-by (Strawberry Farm) B 7.40am
Sennybridge Post Office B 8.00am
Llandovery College 8.20am
To Whitland/Carmarthen
PM Drop Off Zone (Mon - Thu) (Fridays)
Llandovery College 4.40pm 3.40pm
Broad Oak SA32 8QJ B 5.00pm 4.00pm
Halfway Inn SA32 7NL B 5.05pm 4.05pm
Nantgaredig Junction SA32 7LE B 5.10pm 4.10pm
Whitemill Inn SA32 7EN C 5.15pm 4.15pm
Abergwili Road C 5.20pm 4.20pm
Glanwilli Hospital SA31 2AF C 5.25pm 4.25pm
A40 Carmarthen C 5.28pm 4.28pm
Carmarthen Railway Station SA31 2BE C 5.35pm 4.35pm
Keefe house, Whitland SA34 0AJ C 5.55pm 4.55pm
To Lampeter
PM Drop Off Zone (Mon - Thu) (Fridays)
Llandovery College 4.40pm 3.40pm
Llanwrda Stores- The Old Post Office, Llanwrda SA19 8HD A 4.45pm 3.45pm
Cynwyl Gaeo A 4.55pm 3.55pm
Dolaucothi Arms Hotel, Llanwrda SA19 8UW B 5.05pm 4.05pm
Royal Oak Hotel, Llanwrda SA19 8DR B 5.05pm 4.05pm
Tafarn Jem, Lampeter SA48 8HF B 5.05pm 4.05pm
Commons Car Park, Lampeter SA48 7DG B 5.20pm 4.20pm
To Llanelli/Ammanford
PM Drop Off Zone (Mon - Thu) (Fridays)
Llandovery College 4.40pm 3.40pm
Square & Compass Inn Q, Llangadog SA19 9NB A 4.50pm 3.50pm
Talley Road, Llandeilo SA19 7HJ A 5.00pm 4.00pm
Ysgol Ganradd Llandeilo, Llandeilo SA19 6LU A 5.05pm 4.05pm
Square, Llandeilo SA19 6UH A 5.10pm 4.10pm
Llandybie Square, Llandybïe, Ammanford SA18 3HY B 5.15pm 4.15pm
Post Office, Ammanford SA18 3SF B 5.20pm 4.20pm
Pont Abraham Services, M4, Swansea SA4 0FU B 5.25pm 4.25pm
Co-op, Llangennech, Llanelli SA14 8TS C 5.30pm 4.30pm
Cafe, Bryn, Llanelli SA14 9UF C 5.35pm 4.35pm
Bryngwyn School, Llanelli SA14 8RP C 5.35pm 4.35pm
Calsonic, Llanelli SA14 8HT C 5.40pm 4.40pm
To Brecon
PM Drop Off Zone (Mon - Thu) (Fridays)
Llandovery College 4.40pm 3.40pm
Sennybridge Post Office B 5.00pm 4.00pm
Aberbran Fawr Lay-by (Strawberry Farm) B 5.20pm 4.20pm
Brecon B 5.30pm 4.30pm
Pick Up ZonePrice per Term
Zone A (0-15 Miles)£690.30
Zone B (15-25 Miles)£728.00
Zone C (25+ Miles)£844.68
Individual Journeys£7.50 each way