Transport


Morning Pickup
Times (Mon - Fri)

Evening drop off
Times (Mon - Fri)

From Whitland/Carmarthen
AM Pick Up Time (AM)
Whitland Square (Mon – Fri Only) 7.15am
Carmarthen Railway Station 7.35am
Glanwili Hospital 7.40am
Whitemill 7.45am
Nantgaredig Junction 7.50am
Halfway Inn 7.55am
Broad Oak 8.00am
Llandovery College 8.20am
From Lampeter
AM Pick Up Time (AM)
Market Square Car Park 7.45am
Esgairdawe Junction 7.55am
Down Home Stoves 8.05am
Llanwrda Post Office 8.15am
Llandovery College 8.20am
From Llanelli/Ammanford
AM Pick Up Time (AM)
Swiss Valley (Calsonic) 7.20am
Bryn 7.25am
Llangennech 7.30am
Pont Abraham Services 7.35am
Capel Hendre Junction 7.40am
Llandybie Square 7.45am
Ffairfach 7.50am
CK's Supermarket 7.55am
Rhosmaen (Talley Road) 8.05am
Square & Compass (A40) 8.10am
Llandovery College 8.25am
From Brecon to Llandovery College
AM Pick Up Time (AM)
Brecon 7.30am
Aberbran Fawr Lay-by (Strawberry Farm) 7.40am
Sennybridge Post Office 8.00am
Llandovery College 8.20am
To Whitland/Carmarthen
PM Drop Off Time (Mon – Thu) Time (Fridays)
Llandovery College 4.40pm 3.40pm
Broad Oak 5.05pm 4.05pm
Halfway Inn 5.10pm 4.10pm
Nantgaredig Junction 5.15pm 4.15pm
Whitemill 5.25pm 4.25pm
Glanwili Hospital 5.30pm 4.30pm
Carmarthen Railway Station 5.35pm 4.35pm
Whitland Square 5.55pm 4.55pm
To Lampeter
PM Drop Off Time
(Mon – Thu)
Time
(Fridays)
Llandovery College 4.40pm 3.40pm
Llanwrda Post Office 4.45pm 3.45pm
Down Home Stoves 4.55pm 3.55pm
Esgairdawe Junction 5.05pm 4.05pm
Market Square Car Park 5.20pm 4.20pm
To Llanelli/Ammanford
PM Drop Off Time
(Mon – Thu)
Time
(Fridays)
Llandovery College 4.40pm 3.40pm
Square & Compass (A40) 4.50pm 3.50pm
Rhosmaen (Talley Road) 5.00pm 4.00pm
CK's Supermarket 5.05pm 4.05pm
Ffairfach 5.10pm 4.10pm
Llandybie Square 5.15pm 4.15pm
Capel Hendre Junction 5.20pm 4.20pm
Pont Abraham Services 5.25pm 4.25pm
Llangennech 5.30pm 4.30pm
Bryn 5.35pm 4.35pm
Swiss Valley (Calsonic) 5.40pm 4.40pm
To Brecon
PM Drop Off Time
(Mon – Thu)
Time
(Fridays)
Llandovery College 4.40pm 3.40pm
Sennybridge Post Office 5.00pm 4.00pm
Aberbran Fawr Lay-by (Strawberry Farm) 5.20pm 4.20pm
Brecon 5.30pm 4.30pm